April 2019
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
April 1, 2019

All day: April Fools Day

All day: April Fools Day

9:30 am: Walmart Shuttle

9:30 am: Walmart Shuttle

10:30 am: Mind Benders 1st Floor

10:30 am: Mind Benders 1st Floor

2:00 pm: Crafts with Meghan 2nd Floor

2:00 pm: Crafts with Meghan 2nd Floor

6:30 pm: Retro TV 2nd Floor

6:30 pm: Retro TV 2nd Floor

7:00 pm: Planet Earth 1st Floor

7:00 pm: Planet Earth 1st Floor
April 2, 2019

10:30 am: Mind Benders 1st Floor

10:30 am: Mind Benders 1st Floor

1:00 pm: Table and Card Games Social 3rd Floor

1:00 pm: Table and Card Games Social 3rd Floor

3:00 pm: Pub Social 3rd Floor

3:00 pm: Pub Social 3rd Floor

6:30 pm: Movie Night - You Pick the Flick 1st Floor

6:30 pm: Movie Night - You Pick the Flick 1st Floor
April 3, 2019

9:30 am: Exercise 3rd Floor

9:30 am: Exercise 3rd Floor

10:30 am: Mind Benders 1st Floor

10:30 am: Mind Benders 1st Floor

11:00 am: Resident Council Meeting 2nd Floor

11:00 am: Resident Council Meeting 2nd Floor

1:00 pm: Bingo 2nd Floor

1:00 pm: Bingo 2nd Floor

2:00 pm: Social/ Games 3rd Floor

2:00 pm: Social/ Games 3rd Floor

6:00 pm: Gentlemen's Social 3rd Floor

6:00 pm: Gentlemen's Social 3rd Floor
April 4, 2019

9:30 am: Exercise 3rd Floor

9:30 am: Exercise 3rd Floor

10:15 am: Bible Study 4th Floor

10:15 am: Bible Study 4th Floor

10:30 am: Mind Benders 1st Floor

10:30 am: Mind Benders 1st Floor

1:00 pm: Social and Games 3rd Floor

1:00 pm: Social and Games 3rd Floor

1:00 pm: Social/ Games 3rd Floor

1:00 pm: Social/ Games 3rd Floor

3:00 pm: Pub Social 3rd Floor

3:00 pm: Pub Social 3rd Floor

6:30 pm: Retro TV 2nd Floor

6:30 pm: Retro TV 2nd Floor

7:00 pm: Planet Earth 1st Floor

7:00 pm: Planet Earth 1st Floor
April 5, 2019

9:00 am: Heavenly Hands 4th Floor

9:00 am: Heavenly Hands 4th Floor

10:00 am: Yoga with Kendra 3rd Floor

10:00 am: Yoga with Kendra 3rd Floor

10:30 am: Mind Benders 1st Floor

10:30 am: Mind Benders 1st Floor

12:30 pm: Ice Cream Novelties 1st Floor

12:30 pm: Ice Cream Novelties 1st Floor

2:00 pm: Crafts with Lisa 2nd FLoor

2:00 pm: Crafts with Lisa 2nd FLoor
April 6, 2019

9:45 am: Bingo with Philip 2nd Floor

9:45 am: Bingo with Philip 2nd Floor

10:00 am: Canadian Trivia 1st Floor

10:00 am: Canadian Trivia 1st Floor

1:30 pm: Bid Euchre 3rd Floor

1:30 pm: Bid Euchre 3rd Floor

2:00 pm: Off Your Rocker 2nd Floor

2:00 pm: Off Your Rocker 2nd Floor

6:00 pm: Lobby News 1st Floor

6:00 pm: Lobby News 1st Floor
April 7, 2019

All day: Green Shirt Day

All day: Green Shirt Day

10:00 am: Church Service 4th Floor

10:00 am: Church Service 4th Floor

1:30 pm: Euchre 3rd Floor

1:30 pm: Euchre 3rd Floor

2:00 pm: Lobby Social 1st Floor

2:00 pm: Lobby Social 1st Floor

6:00 pm: Lobby News 1st Floor

6:00 pm: Lobby News 1st Floor
April 8, 2019

9:30 am: Exercise 3rd Floor

9:30 am: Exercise 3rd Floor

9:30 am: Walmart Shuttle

9:30 am: Walmart Shuttle

10:30 am: Mind Benders 1st Floor

10:30 am: Mind Benders 1st Floor

1:00 pm: Learn to Plat Ramoli 3rd Floor

1:00 pm: Learn to Plat Ramoli 3rd Floor

1:00 pm: Photo's and Stories by Julia 3rd Floor

1:00 pm: Photo's and Stories by Julia 3rd Floor

1:00 pm: Photos and Stories by Julia

1:00 pm: Photos and Stories by Julia

1:30 pm: Bid Euchre 3rd Floor

1:30 pm: Bid Euchre 3rd Floor

1:30 pm: Bridge 3rd Floor

1:30 pm: Bridge 3rd Floor

7:00 pm: Planet Earth 1st Floor

7:00 pm: Planet Earth 1st Floor

7:00 pm: Retro TV 1st Floor

7:00 pm: Retro TV 1st Floor
April 9, 2019

All day: Vimy Ridge Day

All day: Vimy Ridge Day

9:30 am: Exercise 3rd Floor

9:30 am: Exercise 3rd Floor

10:30 am: Mind Benders 1st Floor

10:30 am: Mind Benders 1st Floor

1:00 pm: Remebering the Anniversary of Vimy Ridge 3rd FLoor

1:00 pm: Remebering the Anniversary of Vimy Ridge 3rd FLoor

1:00 pm: Remembering Vimy Ridge

1:00 pm: Remembering Vimy Ridge

3:00 pm: Pub Social 3rd Floor

3:00 pm: Pub Social 3rd Floor
April 10, 2019

9:30 am: Exercise 3rd Floor

9:30 am: Exercise 3rd Floor

10:30 am: Mind Benders 1st Floor

10:30 am: Mind Benders 1st Floor

6:30 pm: Spring Fling Dance with Live Music by Cash on the Barrelhead

6:30 pm: Spring Fling Dance with Live Music by Cash on the Barrelhead
April 11, 2019

9:30 am: Exercise 3rd Floor

9:30 am: Exercise 3rd Floor

10:30 am: Mind Benders 1st Floor

10:30 am: Mind Benders 1st Floor

3:00 pm: Pub Social 3rd Floor

3:00 pm: Pub Social 3rd Floor

7:00 pm: Planet Earth 1st Floor

7:00 pm: Planet Earth 1st Floor

7:00 pm: Retro TV 1st Floor

7:00 pm: Retro TV 1st Floor
April 12, 2019

10:30 am: Mind Benders 1st Floor

10:30 am: Mind Benders 1st Floor

12:30 pm: Ice Cream Novelties 1st Floor

12:30 pm: Ice Cream Novelties 1st Floor

2:00 pm: Crafts with Lisa 2nd FLoor

2:00 pm: Crafts with Lisa 2nd FLoor
April 13, 2019

9:45 am: Bingo with Philip 2nd Floor

9:45 am: Bingo with Philip 2nd Floor

10:00 am: Canadian Trivia 1st Floor

10:00 am: Canadian Trivia 1st Floor

1:30 pm: Bid Euchre 3rd Floor

1:30 pm: Bid Euchre 3rd Floor

2:00 pm: Off Your Rocker 2nd Floor

2:00 pm: Off Your Rocker 2nd Floor

6:00 pm: Lobby News 1st Floor

6:00 pm: Lobby News 1st Floor
April 14, 2019

10:00 am: Church Service 4th Floor

10:00 am: Church Service 4th Floor

1:30 pm: Euchre 3rd Floor

1:30 pm: Euchre 3rd Floor

2:00 pm: Lobby Social 1st Floor

2:00 pm: Lobby Social 1st Floor

6:00 pm: Lobby News 1st Floor

6:00 pm: Lobby News 1st Floor
April 15, 2019

9:30 am: Exercise 3rd Floor

9:30 am: Exercise 3rd Floor

9:30 am: Walmart Shuttle

9:30 am: Walmart Shuttle

10:30 am: Mind Benders 1st Floor

10:30 am: Mind Benders 1st Floor

1:00 pm: Learn to Plat Ramoli 3rd Floor

1:00 pm: Learn to Plat Ramoli 3rd Floor

1:30 pm: Bid Euchre 3rd Floor

1:30 pm: Bid Euchre 3rd Floor

1:30 pm: Bridge 3rd Floor

1:30 pm: Bridge 3rd Floor

7:00 pm: Planet Earth 1st Floor

7:00 pm: Planet Earth 1st Floor

7:00 pm: Retro TV 1st Floor

7:00 pm: Retro TV 1st Floor
April 16, 2019

9:30 am: Exercise 3rd Floor

9:30 am: Exercise 3rd Floor

10:30 am: Mind Benders 1st Floor

10:30 am: Mind Benders 1st Floor

11:30 am: ROMEO

11:30 am: ROMEO

3:00 pm: Pub Social 3rd Floor

3:00 pm: Pub Social 3rd Floor
April 17, 2019

9:30 am: Exercise 3rd Floor

9:30 am: Exercise 3rd Floor

10:30 am: Mind Benders 1st Floor

10:30 am: Mind Benders 1st Floor

6:00 pm: Casino Night

6:00 pm: Casino Night
April 18, 2019

9:30 am: Exercise 3rd Floor

9:30 am: Exercise 3rd Floor

10:30 am: Mind Benders 1st Floor

10:30 am: Mind Benders 1st Floor

2:00 pm: April Birthday Party with Entertainment by Eugene on the Accordion

2:00 pm: April Birthday Party with Entertainment by Eugene on the Accordion

7:00 pm: Planet Earth 1st Floor

7:00 pm: Planet Earth 1st Floor

7:00 pm: Retro TV 1st Floor

7:00 pm: Retro TV 1st Floor
April 19, 2019

Holiday: Good Friday!

Holiday: Good Friday!

6:30 pm: Easter Movies

6:30 pm: Easter Movies
April 20, 2019

9:45 am: Bingo with Philip 2nd Floor

9:45 am: Bingo with Philip 2nd Floor

9:45 am: Bingo with Philip 2nd Floor

9:45 am: Bingo with Philip 2nd Floor

10:00 am: Canadian Trivia 1st Floor

10:00 am: Canadian Trivia 1st Floor

1:30 pm: Bid Euchre 3rd Floor

1:30 pm: Bid Euchre 3rd Floor

2:00 pm: Off Your Rocker 2nd Floor

2:00 pm: Off Your Rocker 2nd Floor

6:00 pm: Lobby News 1st Floor

6:00 pm: Lobby News 1st Floor
April 21, 2019

10:00 am: Church Service 4th Floor

10:00 am: Church Service 4th Floor

1:30 pm: Euchre 3rd Floor

1:30 pm: Euchre 3rd Floor

2:00 pm: Lobby Social 1st Floor

2:00 pm: Lobby Social 1st Floor

6:00 pm: Lobby News 1st Floor

6:00 pm: Lobby News 1st Floor
April 22, 2019

9:00 am: Bunny Visit

9:00 am: Bunny Visit

9:30 am: Exercise 3rd Floor

9:30 am: Exercise 3rd Floor

9:30 am: Walmart Shuttle

9:30 am: Walmart Shuttle

10:30 am: Mind Benders 1st Floor

10:30 am: Mind Benders 1st Floor

1:30 pm: Bid Euchre 3rd Floor

1:30 pm: Bid Euchre 3rd Floor

1:30 pm: Bridge 3rd Floor

1:30 pm: Bridge 3rd Floor

7:00 pm: Planet Earth 1st Floor

7:00 pm: Planet Earth 1st Floor

7:00 pm: Retro TV 1st Floor

7:00 pm: Retro TV 1st Floor
April 23, 2019

9:30 am: Exercise 3rd Floor

9:30 am: Exercise 3rd Floor

10:30 am: Mind Benders 1st Floor

10:30 am: Mind Benders 1st Floor

3:00 pm: Pub Social 3rd Floor

3:00 pm: Pub Social 3rd Floor
April 24, 2019

9:30 am: Exercise 3rd Floor

9:30 am: Exercise 3rd Floor

10:30 am: Mind Benders 1st Floor

10:30 am: Mind Benders 1st Floor

6:00 pm: Fiddler's Night at the Arena

6:00 pm: Fiddler's Night at the Arena
April 25, 2019

9:30 am: Exercise 3rd Floor

9:30 am: Exercise 3rd Floor

10:30 am: Mind Benders 1st Floor

10:30 am: Mind Benders 1st Floor

7:00 pm: Planet Earth 1st Floor

7:00 pm: Planet Earth 1st Floor

7:00 pm: Retro TV 1st Floor

7:00 pm: Retro TV 1st Floor
April 26, 2019

10:30 am: Mind Benders 1st Floor

10:30 am: Mind Benders 1st Floor

12:30 pm: Ice Cream Novelties 1st Floor

12:30 pm: Ice Cream Novelties 1st Floor

2:00 pm: Crafts with Lisa 2nd FLoor

2:00 pm: Crafts with Lisa 2nd FLoor
April 27, 2019

9:45 am: Super Bingo with Philip

9:45 am: Super Bingo with Philip

10:00 am: Canadian Trivia 1st Floor

10:00 am: Canadian Trivia 1st Floor

1:30 pm: Bid Euchre 3rd Floor

1:30 pm: Bid Euchre 3rd Floor

2:00 pm: Off Your Rocker 2nd Floor

2:00 pm: Off Your Rocker 2nd Floor

6:00 pm: Lobby News 1st Floor

6:00 pm: Lobby News 1st Floor
April 28, 2019

10:00 am: Church Service 4th Floor

10:00 am: Church Service 4th Floor

1:30 pm: Euchre 3rd Floor

1:30 pm: Euchre 3rd Floor

2:00 pm: Lobby Social 1st Floor

2:00 pm: Lobby Social 1st Floor

3:00 pm: Music and Worship with Angela

3:00 pm: Music and Worship with Angela

6:00 pm: Lobby News 1st Floor

6:00 pm: Lobby News 1st Floor
April 29, 2019

9:00 am: Bungalow Chat

9:00 am: Bungalow Chat

9:30 am: Exercise 3rd Floor

9:30 am: Exercise 3rd Floor

9:30 am: Walmart Shuttle

9:30 am: Walmart Shuttle

10:30 am: Mind Benders 1st Floor

10:30 am: Mind Benders 1st Floor

11:30 am: Oshawa Center Shopping & Lunch

11:30 am: Oshawa Center Shopping & Lunch

1:30 pm: Bid Euchre 3rd Floor

1:30 pm: Bid Euchre 3rd Floor

1:30 pm: Bridge 3rd Floor

1:30 pm: Bridge 3rd Floor

7:00 pm: Planet Earth 1st Floor

7:00 pm: Planet Earth 1st Floor

7:00 pm: Retro TV 1st Floor

7:00 pm: Retro TV 1st Floor
April 30, 2019

9:30 am: Exercise 3rd Floor

9:30 am: Exercise 3rd Floor

10:30 am: Mind Benders 1st Floor

10:30 am: Mind Benders 1st Floor

6:30 pm: Concordia Pops Annual Performance

6:30 pm: Concordia Pops Annual Performance
May 1, 2019 May 2, 2019 May 3, 2019 May 4, 2019 May 5, 2019

Return to calendar