May 2019
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
April 29, 2019

9:00 am: Bungalow Chat

9:00 am: Bungalow Chat

9:30 am: Exercise 3rd Floor

9:30 am: Exercise 3rd Floor

9:30 am: Walmart Shuttle

9:30 am: Walmart Shuttle

10:30 am: Mind Benders 1st Floor

10:30 am: Mind Benders 1st Floor

11:30 am: Oshawa Center Shopping & Lunch

11:30 am: Oshawa Center Shopping & Lunch

1:30 pm: Bid Euchre 3rd Floor

1:30 pm: Bid Euchre 3rd Floor

1:30 pm: Bridge 3rd Floor

1:30 pm: Bridge 3rd Floor

7:00 pm: Planet Earth 1st Floor

7:00 pm: Planet Earth 1st Floor

7:00 pm: Retro TV 1st Floor

7:00 pm: Retro TV 1st Floor
April 30, 2019

9:30 am: Exercise 3rd Floor

9:30 am: Exercise 3rd Floor

10:30 am: Mind Benders 1st Floor

10:30 am: Mind Benders 1st Floor

6:30 pm: Concordia Pops Annual Performance

6:30 pm: Concordia Pops Annual Performance
May 1, 2019 May 2, 2019 May 3, 2019 May 4, 2019 May 5, 2019
May 6, 2019

9:30 am: Exercise 3rd Floor

9:30 am: Exercise 3rd Floor

9:30 am: Walmart Shuttle

9:30 am: Walmart Shuttle

10:30 am: Mind Benders 3rd Floor

10:30 am: Mind Benders 3rd Floor

1:00 pm: Learn to Play: Rummoli

1:00 pm: Learn to Play: Rummoli

1:30 pm: Bid Euchre and Bridge 3rd Floor

1:30 pm: Bid Euchre and Bridge 3rd Floor

6:30 pm: Retro TV 3rd Floor

6:30 pm: Retro TV 3rd Floor
May 7, 2019

9:30 am: Exercise 3rd Floor

9:30 am: Exercise 3rd Floor

10:30 am: Mind Benders 3rd Floor

10:30 am: Mind Benders 3rd Floor

1:00 pm: Off Your Rocker - Group Activity 3rd Floor

1:00 pm: Off Your Rocker - Group Activity 3rd Floor

3:00 pm: Pub Social 3rd Floor

3:00 pm: Pub Social 3rd Floor

6:30 pm: Movie Night 3rd Floor

6:30 pm: Movie Night 3rd Floor
May 8, 2019

9:30 am: Exercise 3rd Floor

9:30 am: Exercise 3rd Floor

10:30 am: Mind Benders 3rd Floor

10:30 am: Mind Benders 3rd Floor

12:30 pm: Outing: Beauty and the Beast Theatre

12:30 pm: Outing: Beauty and the Beast Theatre

1:00 pm: Bingo 3rd Floor

1:00 pm: Bingo 3rd Floor

6:00 pm: Entertainment by Frances Grove 3rd Floor

6:00 pm: Entertainment by Frances Grove 3rd Floor
May 9, 2019

9:30 am: Exercise 3rd Floor

9:30 am: Exercise 3rd Floor

10:15 am: Bible Study 3rd Floor

10:15 am: Bible Study 3rd Floor

10:30 am: Mind Benders 3rd Floor

10:30 am: Mind Benders 3rd Floor

12:30 pm: Outing: Beauty and the Beast Theatre

12:30 pm: Outing: Beauty and the Beast Theatre

2:00 pm: Taste of Holland 3rd Floor

2:00 pm: Taste of Holland 3rd Floor

3:00 pm: Pub Social 3rd Floor

3:00 pm: Pub Social 3rd Floor

6:30 pm: Retro TV 3rd Floor

6:30 pm: Retro TV 3rd Floor
May 10, 2019

9:00 am: Heavenly Hands 4th Floor

9:00 am: Heavenly Hands 4th Floor

10:00 am: Yoga with Kendra

10:00 am: Yoga with Kendra

10:30 am: Mind Benders 3rd Floor

10:30 am: Mind Benders 3rd Floor

2:00 pm: Mother's Day Party with Entertainment by Art Lajambe 3rd Floor

2:00 pm: Mother's Day Party with Entertainment by Art Lajambe 3rd Floor

6:30 pm: Movie Night 3rd Floor

6:30 pm: Movie Night 3rd Floor
May 11, 2019

9:45 am: Bingo with Philip 3rd Floor

9:45 am: Bingo with Philip 3rd Floor

10:00 am: Canadian Trivia

10:00 am: Canadian Trivia

2:00 pm: Off Your Rocker - An Hour of Fun!

2:00 pm: Off Your Rocker - An Hour of Fun!

6:00 pm: Six O'Clock News

6:00 pm: Six O'Clock News
May 12, 2019

All day: Happy Morthers Day!

All day: Happy Morthers Day!

10:00 am: Church Service 4th Floor

10:00 am: Church Service 4th Floor

1:30 pm: Euchre 3rd Floor

1:30 pm: Euchre 3rd Floor

2:00 pm: Veranda Social

2:00 pm: Veranda Social

6:00 pm: Six O'Clock News

6:00 pm: Six O'Clock News
May 13, 2019

9:30 am: Exercise 3rd Floor

9:30 am: Exercise 3rd Floor

9:30 am: Walmart Shuttle

9:30 am: Walmart Shuttle

10:30 am: Mind Benders 3rd Floor

10:30 am: Mind Benders 3rd Floor

1:00 pm: Learn to Play: Rummoli

1:00 pm: Learn to Play: Rummoli

1:30 pm: Bid Euchre and Bridge 3rd Floor

1:30 pm: Bid Euchre and Bridge 3rd Floor

6:30 pm: Retro TV 3rd Floor

6:30 pm: Retro TV 3rd Floor
May 14, 2019

9:30 am: Music and Exercise with Roxanne 3rd Floor

9:30 am: Music and Exercise with Roxanne 3rd Floor

10:30 am: Mind Benders 3rd Floor

10:30 am: Mind Benders 3rd Floor

1:00 pm: Craft - Decorate Straw Hats 3rd Floor

1:00 pm: Craft - Decorate Straw Hats 3rd Floor

3:00 pm: Pub Social 3rd Floor

3:00 pm: Pub Social 3rd Floor

6:30 pm: Movie Night 3rd Floor

6:30 pm: Movie Night 3rd Floor
May 15, 2019

All day: National Straw Hat Day

All day: National Straw Hat Day

9:30 am: Exercise 3rd Floor

9:30 am: Exercise 3rd Floor

10:30 am: Mind Benders 3rd Floor

10:30 am: Mind Benders 3rd Floor

1:00 pm: Bingo 3rd Floor

1:00 pm: Bingo 3rd Floor

2:00 pm: Straw Hat and Ice Cream Social

2:00 pm: Straw Hat and Ice Cream Social

6:00 pm: Fireside Social

6:00 pm: Fireside Social
May 16, 2019

9:30 am: Exercise 3rd Floor

9:30 am: Exercise 3rd Floor

9:30 am: Port Perry Audiology Free Hearing Aid Checks 4th Floor

9:30 am: Port Perry Audiology Free Hearing Aid Checks 4th Floor

10:30 am: Mind Benders 3rd Floor

10:30 am: Mind Benders 3rd Floor

1:00 pm: Learn to Watercolour Paint 3rd Floor

1:00 pm: Learn to Watercolour Paint 3rd Floor

3:00 pm: Pub Social 3rd Floor

3:00 pm: Pub Social 3rd Floor

6:30 pm: Retro TV 3rd Floor

6:30 pm: Retro TV 3rd Floor
May 17, 2019

9:00 am: Heavenly Hands 4th Floor

9:00 am: Heavenly Hands 4th Floor

10:00 am: Yoga with Kendra

10:00 am: Yoga with Kendra

10:30 am: Mind Benders 3rd Floor

10:30 am: Mind Benders 3rd Floor

1:00 pm: Crafts 3rd Floor

1:00 pm: Crafts 3rd Floor

6:30 pm: Movie Night 3rd Floor

6:30 pm: Movie Night 3rd Floor
May 18, 2019

9:45 am: Bingo with Philip 3rd Floor

9:45 am: Bingo with Philip 3rd Floor

10:00 am: Canadian Trivia

10:00 am: Canadian Trivia

2:00 pm: Off Your Rocker - An Hour of Fun!

2:00 pm: Off Your Rocker - An Hour of Fun!

6:00 pm: Six O'Clock News

6:00 pm: Six O'Clock News
May 19, 2019

10:00 am: Church Service 4th Floor

10:00 am: Church Service 4th Floor

1:30 pm: Euchre 3rd Floor

1:30 pm: Euchre 3rd Floor

2:00 pm: Veranda Social

2:00 pm: Veranda Social

6:00 pm: Six O'Clock News

6:00 pm: Six O'Clock News
May 20, 2019

All day: Victoria Day

All day: Victoria Day

10:30 am: Mind Benders 3rd Floor

10:30 am: Mind Benders 3rd Floor

1:30 pm: Bid Euchre and Bridge 3rd Floor

1:30 pm: Bid Euchre and Bridge 3rd Floor

6:30 pm: Retro TV 3rd Floor

6:30 pm: Retro TV 3rd Floor
May 21, 2019

9:30 am: Exercise 3rd Floor

9:30 am: Exercise 3rd Floor

10:30 am: Mind Benders 3rd Floor

10:30 am: Mind Benders 3rd Floor

1:30 pm: Outing: ROMEO - Afternoon Coffee

1:30 pm: Outing: ROMEO - Afternoon Coffee

3:00 pm: Pub Social 3rd Floor

3:00 pm: Pub Social 3rd Floor

6:30 pm: Movie Night 3rd Floor

6:30 pm: Movie Night 3rd Floor
May 22, 2019

9:30 am: Exercise 3rd Floor

9:30 am: Exercise 3rd Floor

10:30 am: Mind Benders 3rd Floor

10:30 am: Mind Benders 3rd Floor

1:00 pm: Bingo 3rd Floor

1:00 pm: Bingo 3rd Floor

2:00 pm: Birthday Party with Entertainment by Pete Gauthier 3rd Floor

2:00 pm: Birthday Party with Entertainment by Pete Gauthier 3rd Floor

6:00 pm: Fireside Social

6:00 pm: Fireside Social
May 23, 2019

9:30 am: Exercise 3rd Floor

9:30 am: Exercise 3rd Floor

10:30 am: Mind Benders 3rd Floor

10:30 am: Mind Benders 3rd Floor

1:00 pm: Outing: Garden Centre

1:00 pm: Outing: Garden Centre

3:00 pm: Pub Social 3rd Floor

3:00 pm: Pub Social 3rd Floor

6:30 pm: Retro TV 3rd Floor

6:30 pm: Retro TV 3rd Floor
May 24, 2019

9:00 am: Heavenly Hands 4th Floor

9:00 am: Heavenly Hands 4th Floor

10:00 am: Yoga with Kendra

10:00 am: Yoga with Kendra

10:30 am: Mind Benders 3rd Floor

10:30 am: Mind Benders 3rd Floor

1:00 pm: Crafts 3rd Floor

1:00 pm: Crafts 3rd Floor

2:00 pm: Entertainment - The Nightinggals

2:00 pm: Entertainment - The Nightinggals

6:30 pm: Movie Night 3rd Floor

6:30 pm: Movie Night 3rd Floor
May 25, 2019

9:45 am: Bingo with Philip 3rd Floor

9:45 am: Bingo with Philip 3rd Floor

2:00 pm: Off Your Rocker - An Hour of Fun!

2:00 pm: Off Your Rocker - An Hour of Fun!

6:00 pm: Six O'Clock News

6:00 pm: Six O'Clock News
May 26, 2019

10:00 am: Church Service 4th Floor

10:00 am: Church Service 4th Floor

1:30 pm: Euchre 3rd Floor

1:30 pm: Euchre 3rd Floor

2:00 pm: Veranda Social

2:00 pm: Veranda Social

6:00 pm: Six O'Clock News

6:00 pm: Six O'Clock News
May 27, 2019

9:30 am: Exercise 3rd Floor

9:30 am: Exercise 3rd Floor

9:30 am: Walmart Shuttle

9:30 am: Walmart Shuttle

10:30 am: Mind Benders 3rd Floor

10:30 am: Mind Benders 3rd Floor

1:00 pm: Garden Party and Flower Planting

1:00 pm: Garden Party and Flower Planting

1:30 pm: Bid Euchre and Bridge 3rd Floor

1:30 pm: Bid Euchre and Bridge 3rd Floor

6:30 pm: Retro TV 3rd Floor

6:30 pm: Retro TV 3rd Floor
May 28, 2019

9:15 am: Bungalow Chat

9:15 am: Bungalow Chat

9:30 am: Exercise 3rd Floor

9:30 am: Exercise 3rd Floor

10:30 am: Mind Benders 3rd Floor

10:30 am: Mind Benders 3rd Floor

1:00 pm: Garden Party and FLower Planting

1:00 pm: Garden Party and FLower Planting

3:00 pm: Pub Social 3rd Floor

3:00 pm: Pub Social 3rd Floor

6:30 pm: Movie Night 3rd Floor

6:30 pm: Movie Night 3rd Floor
May 29, 2019

9:30 am: Exercise 3rd Floor

9:30 am: Exercise 3rd Floor

10:30 am: Mind Benders 3rd Floor

10:30 am: Mind Benders 3rd Floor

1:00 pm: Bingo 3rd Floor

1:00 pm: Bingo 3rd Floor

2:00 pm: Back Patio Social with Mini Putt and Horse Shoes

2:00 pm: Back Patio Social with Mini Putt and Horse Shoes

6:00 pm: Fireside Social

6:00 pm: Fireside Social
May 30, 2019

All day: Mind Benders

All day: Mind Benders

9:30 am: Exercise 3rd Floor

9:30 am: Exercise 3rd Floor

9:30 am: Port Perry Audiology Free Hearing Aid Checks 4th Floor

9:30 am: Port Perry Audiology Free Hearing Aid Checks 4th Floor

10:30 am: Mind Benders 3rd Floor

10:30 am: Mind Benders 3rd Floor

2:00 pm: Pub Social with Showtime by Drew

2:00 pm: Pub Social with Showtime by Drew

6:30 pm: Retro TV 3rd Floor

6:30 pm: Retro TV 3rd Floor
May 31, 2019

All day: D-Day Anniversay

All day: D-Day Anniversay

All day: National Donut Day

All day: National Donut Day

9:00 am: Heavenly Hands 4th Floor

9:00 am: Heavenly Hands 4th Floor

10:00 am: Yoga with Kendra

10:00 am: Yoga with Kendra

10:30 am: Mind Benders 3rd Floor

10:30 am: Mind Benders 3rd Floor

1:00 pm: Crafts 3rd Floor

1:00 pm: Crafts 3rd Floor

6:30 pm: Movie Night 3rd Floor

6:30 pm: Movie Night 3rd Floor
June 1, 2019

9:45 am: Bingo with Philip

9:45 am: Bingo with Philip

10:00 am: Mind Benders

10:00 am: Mind Benders

1:30 pm: Bid Euchre

1:30 pm: Bid Euchre

2:00 pm: Off Your Rocker

2:00 pm: Off Your Rocker

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News

6:30 pm: Lobby Scrabble

6:30 pm: Lobby Scrabble
June 2, 2019

10:00 am: Church Service

10:00 am: Church Service

10:00 am: Mind Benders

10:00 am: Mind Benders

1:30 pm: Euchre

1:30 pm: Euchre

2:00 pm: Ice Cream on the Veranda

2:00 pm: Ice Cream on the Veranda

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News

Return to calendar