October 2019
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
September 30, 2019

9:30 am: Walmart Shuttle (sign-up)

9:30 am: Walmart Shuttle (sign-up)

10:15 am: Exercise

10:15 am: Exercise

1:30 pm: Bid Euchre & Bridge

1:30 pm: Bid Euchre & Bridge

2:00 pm: Aging Well with Senior Helpers

2:00 pm: Aging Well with Senior Helpers

6:00 pm: Short Stories

6:00 pm: Short Stories

6:30 pm: Retro TV

6:30 pm: Retro TV
October 1, 2019

10:00 am: Exercise

10:00 am: Exercise

10:00 am: Exercise

10:00 am: Exercise

1:30 pm: Scenic Drive (sign-up)

1:30 pm: Scenic Drive (sign-up)

2:00 pm: Horse Races

2:00 pm: Horse Races

2:00 pm: Movie Matinee

2:00 pm: Movie Matinee

6:00 pm: Short Stories

6:00 pm: Short Stories

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News

6:30 pm: Movie Night

6:30 pm: Movie Night
October 2, 2019

10:15 am: Exercise

10:15 am: Exercise

10:15 am: Exercise with Louise

10:15 am: Exercise with Louise

1:00 pm: Bingo

1:00 pm: Bingo

1:00 pm: Bingo

1:00 pm: Bingo

2:00 pm: Art with Pat

2:00 pm: Art with Pat

2:00 pm: Art with Pat (sign-up)

2:00 pm: Art with Pat (sign-up)

3:00 pm: Blue Heron Book Club

3:00 pm: Blue Heron Book Club

6:00 pm: Puzzle Club

6:00 pm: Puzzle Club

6:00 pm: Puzzle Club

6:00 pm: Puzzle Club

6:30 pm: Retro TV

6:30 pm: Retro TV
October 3, 2019

9:30 am: Port Perry Audiology FREE Hearing Aid Checks

9:30 am: Port Perry Audiology FREE Hearing Aid Checks

9:30 am: Port Perry Audiology FREE Hearing Aid Checks

9:30 am: Port Perry Audiology FREE Hearing Aid Checks

10:00 am: Exercise

10:00 am: Exercise

10:00 am: Exercise

10:00 am: Exercise

11:00 am: Bible Study

11:00 am: Bible Study

11:00 am: Bible Study

11:00 am: Bible Study

1:00 pm: Outing: Scugog Memorial Library (sign-up)

1:00 pm: Outing: Scugog Memorial Library (sign-up)

2:00 pm: Crafts (Sign-up)

2:00 pm: Crafts (Sign-up)

2:00 pm: Crafts (Sign-up)

2:00 pm: Crafts (Sign-up)

3:00 pm: Pub

3:00 pm: Pub

3:00 pm: Pub Social

3:00 pm: Pub Social

6:00 pm: Movie Night

6:00 pm: Movie Night

6:00 pm: Short Stories

6:00 pm: Short Stories

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News

6:30 pm: Movie Night

6:30 pm: Movie Night
October 4, 2019

9:30 am: Exercise with Louise

9:30 am: Exercise with Louise

9:30 am: Yoga with Kendra

9:30 am: Yoga with Kendra

10:30 am: Morning Tea & Chat

10:30 am: Morning Tea & Chat

10:30 am: Morning Tea & Chat

10:30 am: Morning Tea & Chat

1:00 pm: Keen Agers

1:00 pm: Keen Agers

6:00 pm: Short Stories

6:00 pm: Short Stories

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News

6:30 pm: The Crown Series

6:30 pm: The Crown Series

6:30 pm: The Crown Series

6:30 pm: The Crown Series
October 5, 2019

9:45 am: Bingo with Philip

9:45 am: Bingo with Philip

10:00 am: Mind Benders

10:00 am: Mind Benders

10:00 am: Mind Benders

10:00 am: Mind Benders

1:30 pm: Bid Euchre

1:30 pm: Bid Euchre

1:30 pm: Bid Euchre

1:30 pm: Bid Euchre

2:00 pm: Horse Races

2:00 pm: Horse Races

2:00 pm: Horse Races

2:00 pm: Horse Races

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News
October 6, 2019

10:00 am: Church Service

10:00 am: Church Service

10:00 am: Mind Benders

10:00 am: Mind Benders

10:00 am: Mind Benders

10:00 am: Mind Benders

1:30 pm: Euchre

1:30 pm: Euchre

1:30 pm: Euchre

1:30 pm: Euchre

2:00 pm: Fireside Social

2:00 pm: Fireside Social

2:00 pm: Hot Chocolate on the Veranda

2:00 pm: Hot Chocolate on the Veranda

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News
October 7, 2019

9:30 am: Walmart Shuttle (sign-up)

9:30 am: Walmart Shuttle (sign-up)

9:30 am: Walmart Shuttle (sign-up)

9:30 am: Walmart Shuttle (sign-up)

10:00 am: Church Service

10:00 am: Church Service

10:15 am: Exercise

10:15 am: Exercise

10:15 am: Exercise with Louise

10:15 am: Exercise with Louise

1:30 pm: Bid Euchre & Bridge

1:30 pm: Bid Euchre & Bridge

1:30 pm: Bid Euchre & Bridge

1:30 pm: Bid Euchre & Bridge

1:30 pm: Willow Tree Pumpkin Patch Outing (sign-up)

1:30 pm: Willow Tree Pumpkin Patch Outing (sign-up)

6:00 pm: Short Stories

6:00 pm: Short Stories

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News

6:30 pm: Retro TV

6:30 pm: Retro TV

6:30 pm: Retro TV

6:30 pm: Retro TV
October 8, 2019

10:00 am: Exercise

10:00 am: Exercise

1:00 pm: Music & Moves with Roxanne

1:00 pm: Music & Moves with Roxanne

1:30 pm: White Feather Farms Outing (sign-up)

1:30 pm: White Feather Farms Outing (sign-up)

1:30 pm: White Feather Farms Outing (sign-up)

1:30 pm: White Feather Farms Outing (sign-up)

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News

6:30 pm: Movie Night

6:30 pm: Movie Night
October 9, 2019

10:15 am: Exercise with Louise

10:15 am: Exercise with Louise

1:00 pm: Bingo

1:00 pm: Bingo

2:00 pm: Art with Pat (sign-up)

2:00 pm: Art with Pat (sign-up)

3:00 pm: Blue Heron Book Club

3:00 pm: Blue Heron Book Club

6:00 pm: Puzzle Club

6:00 pm: Puzzle Club

6:30 pm: Retro TV

6:30 pm: Retro TV
October 10, 2019

10:00 am: Exercise

10:00 am: Exercise

11:00 am: Bible Study

11:00 am: Bible Study

1:00 pm: Outing: Scugog Memorial Library (sign-up)

1:00 pm: Outing: Scugog Memorial Library (sign-up)

2:00 pm: Crafts (Sign-up)

2:00 pm: Crafts (Sign-up)

3:00 pm: Pub Social

3:00 pm: Pub Social

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News

6:30 pm: Movie Night

6:30 pm: Movie Night
October 11, 2019

9:30 am: Exercise with Louise

9:30 am: Exercise with Louise

10:30 am: Morning Tea & Chat

10:30 am: Morning Tea & Chat

1:00 pm: Keen Agers with Curiosity Childcare

1:00 pm: Keen Agers with Curiosity Childcare

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News

6:30 pm: The Crown Series

6:30 pm: The Crown Series
October 12, 2019

9:45 am: Bingo with Philip

9:45 am: Bingo with Philip

10:00 am: Mind Benders

10:00 am: Mind Benders

1:30 pm: Bid Euchre

1:30 pm: Bid Euchre

2:00 pm: Horse Races

2:00 pm: Horse Races

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News
October 13, 2019

10:00 am: Mind Benders

10:00 am: Mind Benders

1:30 pm: Euchre

1:30 pm: Euchre

2:00 pm: Fireside Social

2:00 pm: Fireside Social

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News
October 14, 2019

All day: Thanksgiving

All day: Thanksgiving

10:00 am: Church Service

10:00 am: Church Service

10:15 am: Exercise with Louise

10:15 am: Exercise with Louise

1:30 pm: Bid Euchre & Bridge

1:30 pm: Bid Euchre & Bridge

2:00 pm: Thanksgiving Trivia

2:00 pm: Thanksgiving Trivia

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News

6:30 pm: Retro TV

6:30 pm: Retro TV
October 15, 2019

10:00 am: Exercise

10:00 am: Exercise

1:00 pm: Resident's General Meeting

1:00 pm: Resident's General Meeting

1:30 pm: Scenic Drive (sign-up)

1:30 pm: Scenic Drive (sign-up)

2:00 pm: Teas of the World

2:00 pm: Teas of the World

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News

6:30 pm: Movie Night

6:30 pm: Movie Night
October 16, 2019

10:15 am: Exercise with Louise

10:15 am: Exercise with Louise

1:00 pm: Bingo

1:00 pm: Bingo

2:00 pm: Art with Pat (sign-up)

2:00 pm: Art with Pat (sign-up)

3:00 pm: Blue Heron Book Club

3:00 pm: Blue Heron Book Club

6:00 pm: Puzzle Club

6:00 pm: Puzzle Club

6:30 pm: Retro TV

6:30 pm: Retro TV
October 17, 2019

9:30 am: Port Perry Audiology FREE Hearing Aid Checks

9:30 am: Port Perry Audiology FREE Hearing Aid Checks

10:00 am: Exercise

10:00 am: Exercise

11:00 am: Bible Study

11:00 am: Bible Study

1:00 pm: Outing: Scugog Memorial Library (sign-up)

1:00 pm: Outing: Scugog Memorial Library (sign-up)

2:00 pm: Birthday Party with Entertainment by Eugene Zahrableny

2:00 pm: Birthday Party with Entertainment by Eugene Zahrableny

2:00 pm: Crafts (Sign-up)

2:00 pm: Crafts (Sign-up)

3:00 pm: Pub Social

3:00 pm: Pub Social

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News

6:30 pm: Movie Night

6:30 pm: Movie Night
October 18, 2019

9:30 am: Exercise with Louise

9:30 am: Exercise with Louise

10:30 am: Morning Tea & Chat

10:30 am: Morning Tea & Chat

1:00 pm: Keen Agers

1:00 pm: Keen Agers

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News

6:30 pm: The Crown Series

6:30 pm: The Crown Series
October 19, 2019

9:45 am: Bingo with Philip

9:45 am: Bingo with Philip

10:00 am: Mind Benders

10:00 am: Mind Benders

1:30 pm: Bid Euchre

1:30 pm: Bid Euchre

2:00 pm: Horse Races

2:00 pm: Horse Races

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News
October 20, 2019

10:00 am: Mind Benders

10:00 am: Mind Benders

1:30 pm: Euchre

1:30 pm: Euchre

2:00 pm: Fireside Social

2:00 pm: Fireside Social

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News
October 21, 2019

9:30 am: Walmart Shuttle (sign-up)

9:30 am: Walmart Shuttle (sign-up)

10:00 am: Church Service

10:00 am: Church Service

10:15 am: Exercise with Louise

10:15 am: Exercise with Louise

1:30 pm: Bid Euchre & Bridge

1:30 pm: Bid Euchre & Bridge

2:00 pm: Pub with Entertainment by Paul Adams

2:00 pm: Pub with Entertainment by Paul Adams

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News

6:30 pm: Retro TV

6:30 pm: Retro TV
October 22, 2019

10:00 am: Exercise

10:00 am: Exercise

1:30 pm: White Feather Farms Outing (sign-up)

1:30 pm: White Feather Farms Outing (sign-up)

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News

6:30 pm: Movie Night

6:30 pm: Movie Night
October 23, 2019

10:15 am: Exercise with Louise

10:15 am: Exercise with Louise

1:00 pm: Bingo

1:00 pm: Bingo

2:00 pm: Art with Pat (sign-up)

2:00 pm: Art with Pat (sign-up)

3:00 pm: Blue Heron Book Club

3:00 pm: Blue Heron Book Club

6:00 pm: Puzzle Club

6:00 pm: Puzzle Club

6:15 pm: Entertainment by Art Lajambe

6:15 pm: Entertainment by Art Lajambe

6:30 pm: Retro TV

6:30 pm: Retro TV
October 24, 2019

10:00 am: Exercise

10:00 am: Exercise

11:00 am: Bible Study

11:00 am: Bible Study

1:00 pm: Outing: Scugog Memorial Library (sign-up)

1:00 pm: Outing: Scugog Memorial Library (sign-up)

2:00 pm: Crafts (Sign-up)

2:00 pm: Crafts (Sign-up)

3:00 pm: Pub Social

3:00 pm: Pub Social

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News

6:30 pm: Movie Night

6:30 pm: Movie Night
October 25, 2019

9:30 am: Exercise with Louise

9:30 am: Exercise with Louise

10:30 am: Morning Tea & Chat

10:30 am: Morning Tea & Chat

1:00 pm: Keen Agers

1:00 pm: Keen Agers

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News

6:30 pm: The Crown Series

6:30 pm: The Crown Series
October 26, 2019

9:45 am: Bingo with Philip

9:45 am: Bingo with Philip

9:45 am: SUPER Bingo with Philip

9:45 am: SUPER Bingo with Philip

10:00 am: Mind Benders

10:00 am: Mind Benders

1:30 pm: Bid Euchre

1:30 pm: Bid Euchre

2:00 pm: Horse Races

2:00 pm: Horse Races

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News
October 27, 2019

10:00 am: Mind Benders

10:00 am: Mind Benders

1:30 pm: Euchre

1:30 pm: Euchre

2:00 pm: Fireside Social

2:00 pm: Fireside Social

3:00 pm: Music & Worship

3:00 pm: Music & Worship

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News
October 28, 2019

9:30 am: Walmart Shuttle (sign-up)

9:30 am: Walmart Shuttle (sign-up)

10:00 am: Church Service

10:00 am: Church Service

10:15 am: Exercise with Louise

10:15 am: Exercise with Louise

1:30 pm: Bid Euchre & Bridge

1:30 pm: Bid Euchre & Bridge

2:00 pm: Halloween Craft

2:00 pm: Halloween Craft

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News

6:30 pm: Retro TV

6:30 pm: Retro TV
October 29, 2019

10:00 am: Exercise

10:00 am: Exercise

1:30 pm: Scenic Drive (sign-up)

1:30 pm: Scenic Drive (sign-up)

2:00 pm: Harvest Tea

2:00 pm: Harvest Tea

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News

6:30 pm: Movie Night

6:30 pm: Movie Night
October 30, 2019

9:15 am: Bungalow Chat

9:15 am: Bungalow Chat

10:15 am: Exercise with Louise

10:15 am: Exercise with Louise

1:00 pm: Bingo

1:00 pm: Bingo

2:00 pm: Art with Pat (sign-up)

2:00 pm: Art with Pat (sign-up)

3:00 pm: Blue Heron Book Club

3:00 pm: Blue Heron Book Club

6:00 pm: Puzzle Club

6:00 pm: Puzzle Club

6:30 pm: Retro TV

6:30 pm: Retro TV
October 31, 2019

All day: Happy Halloween

All day: Happy Halloween

9:30 am: Port Perry Audiology FREE Hearing Aid Checks

9:30 am: Port Perry Audiology FREE Hearing Aid Checks

10:00 am: Exercise

10:00 am: Exercise

11:00 am: Bible Study

11:00 am: Bible Study

1:00 pm: Outing: Scugog Memorial Library (sign-up)

1:00 pm: Outing: Scugog Memorial Library (sign-up)

2:00 pm: Halloween Party with Entertainment by Brian Larter

2:00 pm: Halloween Party with Entertainment by Brian Larter

3:00 pm: Pub Social

3:00 pm: Pub Social

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News

6:30 pm: Movie Night

6:30 pm: Movie Night
November 1, 2019

10:30 am: Morning Tea & Chat

10:30 am: Morning Tea & Chat

1:00 pm: Keen Agers

1:00 pm: Keen Agers

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News

6:30 pm: The Crown Series

6:30 pm: The Crown Series
November 2, 2019

10:00 am: Mind Benders

10:00 am: Mind Benders

1:30 pm: Bid Euchre

1:30 pm: Bid Euchre

2:00 pm: Horse Races

2:00 pm: Horse Races

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News
November 3, 2019

10:00 am: Mind Benders

10:00 am: Mind Benders

1:30 pm: Euchre

1:30 pm: Euchre

2:00 pm: Fireside Social

2:00 pm: Fireside Social

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News

Return to calendar