March 2020
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
February 24, 2020

All day: Cupcake Day

All day: Cupcake Day

9:30 am: Walmart Shuttle

9:30 am: Walmart Shuttle

10:15 am: Exercise with Louise

10:15 am: Exercise with Louise

12:30 pm: Heavenly Hands

12:30 pm: Heavenly Hands

1:30 pm: Bid Euchre and Bridge

1:30 pm: Bid Euchre and Bridge

2:00 pm: Cupcakes

2:00 pm: Cupcakes

2:00 pm: Pub

2:00 pm: Pub

6:00 pm: Sis O'Clock News

6:00 pm: Sis O'Clock News

6:30 pm: Retro TV

6:30 pm: Retro TV
February 25, 2020

All day: Pancake Tuesday

All day: Pancake Tuesday

10:00 am: Exercise

10:00 am: Exercise

2:00 pm: Happy Brain with Nancy

2:00 pm: Happy Brain with Nancy

6:00 pm: Sis O'Clock News

6:00 pm: Sis O'Clock News

6:30 pm: Movie Night

6:30 pm: Movie Night

7:00 pm: Leafs vs Lightnings

7:00 pm: Leafs vs Lightnings

7:00 pm: Leafs vs Lightnings Hockey

7:00 pm: Leafs vs Lightnings Hockey
February 26, 2020

9:15 am: Bungalow Chat

9:15 am: Bungalow Chat

10:15 am: Bingo

10:15 am: Bingo

10:15 am: Exercise with Louise

10:15 am: Exercise with Louise

2:00 pm: Art with Pat

2:00 pm: Art with Pat

2:00 pm: Twister with a Twist

2:00 pm: Twister with a Twist

3:00 pm: Blue Heron Book Club

3:00 pm: Blue Heron Book Club

6:00 pm: Puzzle Club

6:00 pm: Puzzle Club

6:30 pm: Retro TV

6:30 pm: Retro TV
February 27, 2020

10:00 am: Canvas Painting with Kat

10:00 am: Canvas Painting with Kat

10:00 am: Exercise

10:00 am: Exercise

10:00 am: Scugog Memorial Library Shuttle

10:00 am: Scugog Memorial Library Shuttle

11:00 am: Bible Study

11:00 am: Bible Study

1:00 pm: Horse Racing

1:00 pm: Horse Racing

2:00 pm: Craft with Pat

2:00 pm: Craft with Pat

6:00 pm: Sis O'Clock News

6:00 pm: Sis O'Clock News

6:30 pm: Movie Night

6:30 pm: Movie Night
February 28, 2020

9:30 am: Yoga with Kendra

9:30 am: Yoga with Kendra

10:30 am: Morning Tea and Chat

10:30 am: Morning Tea and Chat

1:00 pm: The Games Room

1:00 pm: The Games Room

2:00 pm: Making Sun Catchers

2:00 pm: Making Sun Catchers

6:00 pm: Sis O'Clock News

6:00 pm: Sis O'Clock News

6:30 pm: Jeopardy Show

6:30 pm: Jeopardy Show
February 29, 2020

All day: Leap Day

All day: Leap Day

9:45 am: Bingo with Philip

9:45 am: Bingo with Philip

10:00 am: Mind Benders

10:00 am: Mind Benders

1:30 pm: Bid Euchre

1:30 pm: Bid Euchre

2:00 pm: Movie Matinee

2:00 pm: Movie Matinee

6:00 pm: Sis O'Clock News

6:00 pm: Sis O'Clock News

7:00 pm: Leafs vs Canucks Hockey

7:00 pm: Leafs vs Canucks Hockey
March 1, 2020

10:00 am: Church Service

10:00 am: Church Service

10:00 am: Mind Benders

10:00 am: Mind Benders

1:30 pm: Euchre

1:30 pm: Euchre

2:00 pm: Fireside Social

2:00 pm: Fireside Social

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News
March 2, 2020

9:30 am: Walmart Shuttle (sign-up)

9:30 am: Walmart Shuttle (sign-up)

10:15 am: Exercise with Louise

10:15 am: Exercise with Louise

12:30 pm: Heavenly Hands

12:30 pm: Heavenly Hands

1:30 pm: Bid Euchre & Bridge

1:30 pm: Bid Euchre & Bridge

2:00 pm: Pub & Games

2:00 pm: Pub & Games

6:00 pm: Family Feud Canada

6:00 pm: Family Feud Canada
March 3, 2020

10:00 am: Exercise

10:00 am: Exercise

2:00 pm: Entertainment by Paul Adams

2:00 pm: Entertainment by Paul Adams

3:00 pm: Resident General Meeting

3:00 pm: Resident General Meeting

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News

6:30 pm: Movie Night: Gone with the Wind

6:30 pm: Movie Night: Gone with the Wind
March 4, 2020

10:15 am: Exercise with Louise

10:15 am: Exercise with Louise

1:00 pm: Bingo

1:00 pm: Bingo

2:00 pm: Art with Pat

2:00 pm: Art with Pat

2:00 pm: Music Games

2:00 pm: Music Games

3:00 pm: Blue Heron Book Club

3:00 pm: Blue Heron Book Club

6:00 pm: Puzzle Club

6:00 pm: Puzzle Club

6:30 pm: Retro TV

6:30 pm: Retro TV
March 5, 2020

10:00 am: Bible Study

10:00 am: Bible Study

10:00 am: Exercise

10:00 am: Exercise

10:00 am: Scugog Memorial Library Shuttle (sign-up)

10:00 am: Scugog Memorial Library Shuttle (sign-up)

1:00 pm: Horse Races

1:00 pm: Horse Races

2:00 pm: Crafts with Pat

2:00 pm: Crafts with Pat

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News

6:30 pm: Movie Night: Gone with the Wind

6:30 pm: Movie Night: Gone with the Wind
March 6, 2020

9:30 am: Yoga with Kendra

9:30 am: Yoga with Kendra

10:30 am: Morning Tea & Chat

10:30 am: Morning Tea & Chat

1:00 pm: The Games Room

1:00 pm: The Games Room

2:00 pm: Outing: White Feather Farms

2:00 pm: Outing: White Feather Farms

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News

6:30 pm: Jeopardy Show

6:30 pm: Jeopardy Show
March 7, 2020

9:45 am: Bingo with Philip

9:45 am: Bingo with Philip

10:00 am: Mind Benders

10:00 am: Mind Benders

1:30 pm: Bid Euchre

1:30 pm: Bid Euchre

2:00 pm: Movie Matinee : The Last Laugh

2:00 pm: Movie Matinee : The Last Laugh

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News
March 8, 2020

All day: Daylight Savings

All day: Daylight Savings

10:00 am: Church Service

10:00 am: Church Service

10:00 am: Mind Benders

10:00 am: Mind Benders

1:30 pm: Euchre

1:30 pm: Euchre

2:00 pm: Fireside Social

2:00 pm: Fireside Social

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News
March 9, 2020

9:30 am: Walmart Shuttle (sign-up)

9:30 am: Walmart Shuttle (sign-up)

10:15 am: Exercise with Louise

10:15 am: Exercise with Louise

12:30 pm: Heavenly Hands

12:30 pm: Heavenly Hands

1:30 pm: Bid Euchre & Bridge

1:30 pm: Bid Euchre & Bridge

2:00 pm: Pub & Games

2:00 pm: Pub & Games

6:00 pm: Family Feud Canada

6:00 pm: Family Feud Canada
March 10, 2020

10:00 am: Exercise

10:00 am: Exercise

1:00 pm: Music & Moves with Roxanne

1:00 pm: Music & Moves with Roxanne

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News

6:30 pm: Movie Night: Wild Oats

6:30 pm: Movie Night: Wild Oats
March 11, 2020

10:15 am: Exercise with Louise

10:15 am: Exercise with Louise

1:00 pm: Bingo

1:00 pm: Bingo

2:00 pm: Art with Pat

2:00 pm: Art with Pat

3:00 pm: Blue Heron Book Club

3:00 pm: Blue Heron Book Club

6:00 pm: Puzzle Club

6:00 pm: Puzzle Club

6:30 pm: Retro TV

6:30 pm: Retro TV
March 12, 2020

10:00 am: Bible Study

10:00 am: Bible Study

10:00 am: Exercise

10:00 am: Exercise

10:00 am: Scugog Memorial Library Shuttle (sign-up)

10:00 am: Scugog Memorial Library Shuttle (sign-up)

1:00 pm: Horse Races

1:00 pm: Horse Races

2:00 pm: Crafts with Pat

2:00 pm: Crafts with Pat

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News

6:30 pm: Movie Night: Only You

6:30 pm: Movie Night: Only You
March 13, 2020

9:30 am: Yoga with Kendra

9:30 am: Yoga with Kendra

10:30 am: Morning Tea & Chat

10:30 am: Morning Tea & Chat

1:00 pm: The Games Room

1:00 pm: The Games Room

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News

6:30 pm: Jeopardy Show

6:30 pm: Jeopardy Show
March 14, 2020

9:45 am: Bingo with Philip

9:45 am: Bingo with Philip

10:00 am: Mind Benders

10:00 am: Mind Benders

1:30 pm: Bid Euchre

1:30 pm: Bid Euchre

2:00 pm: Movie Matinee: Butch Cassidy & the Sundance Kid

2:00 pm: Movie Matinee: Butch Cassidy & the Sundance Kid

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News

7:00 pm: Leafs vs. Bruins

7:00 pm: Leafs vs. Bruins
March 15, 2020

10:00 am: Church Service

10:00 am: Church Service

10:00 am: Mind Benders

10:00 am: Mind Benders

1:30 pm: Euchre

1:30 pm: Euchre

2:00 pm: Fireside Social

2:00 pm: Fireside Social

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News
March 16, 2020

9:30 am: Walmart Shuttle (sign-up)

9:30 am: Walmart Shuttle (sign-up)

10:15 am: Exercise with Louise

10:15 am: Exercise with Louise

12:30 pm: Heavenly Hands

12:30 pm: Heavenly Hands

1:30 pm: Bid Euchre & Bridge

1:30 pm: Bid Euchre & Bridge

2:00 pm: Pub & Games

2:00 pm: Pub & Games

6:00 pm: Family Feud Canada

6:00 pm: Family Feud Canada
March 17, 2020

All day: St. Patrick's Days

All day: St. Patrick's Days

10:00 am: Exercise

10:00 am: Exercise

2:00 pm: Entertainment by The String-A-Longs Ukulele Band

2:00 pm: Entertainment by The String-A-Longs Ukulele Band

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News

6:30 pm: Movie Night: Older Than Ireland

6:30 pm: Movie Night: Older Than Ireland
March 18, 2020

10:15 am: Exercise with Louise

10:15 am: Exercise with Louise

1:00 pm: Bingo

1:00 pm: Bingo

2:00 pm: Art with Pat

2:00 pm: Art with Pat

3:00 pm: Blue Heron Book Club

3:00 pm: Blue Heron Book Club

6:00 pm: Puzzle Club

6:00 pm: Puzzle Club

6:30 pm: Retro TV

6:30 pm: Retro TV
March 19, 2020

10:00 am: Bible Study

10:00 am: Bible Study

10:00 am: Exercise

10:00 am: Exercise

10:00 am: Scugog Memorial Library Shuttle (sign-up)

10:00 am: Scugog Memorial Library Shuttle (sign-up)

1:00 pm: Horse Races

1:00 pm: Horse Races

2:00 pm: Crafts with Pat

2:00 pm: Crafts with Pat

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News

6:30 pm: Movie Night: His Girl Friday

6:30 pm: Movie Night: His Girl Friday

7:00 pm: Leafs vs. Islanders

7:00 pm: Leafs vs. Islanders
March 20, 2020

9:30 am: Yoga with Kendra

9:30 am: Yoga with Kendra

10:30 am: Morning Tea & Chat

10:30 am: Morning Tea & Chat

1:00 pm: The Games Room

1:00 pm: The Games Room

2:00 pm: Birthday Party with Entertainment by Jimmy's Old Time Radio Show

2:00 pm: Birthday Party with Entertainment by Jimmy's Old Time Radio Show

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News

6:30 pm: Jeopardy Show

6:30 pm: Jeopardy Show
March 21, 2020

9:45 am: Bingo with Philip

9:45 am: Bingo with Philip

10:00 am: Mind Benders

10:00 am: Mind Benders

1:30 pm: Bid Euchre

1:30 pm: Bid Euchre

2:00 pm: Movie Matinee: Harold & Maude

2:00 pm: Movie Matinee: Harold & Maude

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News

7:00 pm: Leafs vs. Bruins

7:00 pm: Leafs vs. Bruins
March 22, 2020

10:00 am: Church Service

10:00 am: Church Service

10:00 am: Mind Benders

10:00 am: Mind Benders

1:30 pm: Euchre

1:30 pm: Euchre

2:00 pm: Fireside Social

2:00 pm: Fireside Social

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News
March 23, 2020

9:30 am: Walmart Shuttle (sign-up)

9:30 am: Walmart Shuttle (sign-up)

10:15 am: Exercise with Louise

10:15 am: Exercise with Louise

12:30 pm: Heavenly Hands

12:30 pm: Heavenly Hands

1:30 pm: Bid Euchre & Bridge

1:30 pm: Bid Euchre & Bridge

2:00 pm: Pub & Games

2:00 pm: Pub & Games

6:00 pm: Family Feud Canada

6:00 pm: Family Feud Canada
March 24, 2020

10:00 am: Exercise

10:00 am: Exercise

2:00 pm: Happy Brain with Nancy

2:00 pm: Happy Brain with Nancy

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News

6:30 pm: Movie Night: Betty White the First Lady of Television

6:30 pm: Movie Night: Betty White the First Lady of Television
March 25, 2020

9:15 am: Bungalow Chat

9:15 am: Bungalow Chat

10:15 am: Exercise with Louise

10:15 am: Exercise with Louise

1:00 pm: Bingo

1:00 pm: Bingo

2:00 pm: Art with Pat

2:00 pm: Art with Pat

2:00 pm: Ice Cream & Trivia

2:00 pm: Ice Cream & Trivia

3:00 pm: Blue Heron Book Club

3:00 pm: Blue Heron Book Club

6:00 pm: Outing: Fiddle Club

6:00 pm: Outing: Fiddle Club

6:00 pm: Puzzle Club

6:00 pm: Puzzle Club

6:30 pm: Retro TV

6:30 pm: Retro TV

7:00 pm: Leafs vs. Lightnings

7:00 pm: Leafs vs. Lightnings
March 26, 2020

10:00 am: Bible Study

10:00 am: Bible Study

10:00 am: Exercise

10:00 am: Exercise

10:00 am: Scugog Memorial Library Shuttle (sign-up)

10:00 am: Scugog Memorial Library Shuttle (sign-up)

1:00 pm: Horse Races

1:00 pm: Horse Races

2:00 pm: Crafts with Pat

2:00 pm: Crafts with Pat

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News

6:30 pm: Movie Night: Poms

6:30 pm: Movie Night: Poms

7:00 pm: Leafs vs. Hurricanes

7:00 pm: Leafs vs. Hurricanes
March 27, 2020

9:30 am: Yoga with Kendra

9:30 am: Yoga with Kendra

10:30 am: Morning Tea & Chat

10:30 am: Morning Tea & Chat

1:00 pm: The Games Room

1:00 pm: The Games Room

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News

6:30 pm: Jeopardy Show

6:30 pm: Jeopardy Show
March 28, 2020

9:45 am: Bingo with Philip

9:45 am: Bingo with Philip

9:45 am: SUPER Bingo with Philip

9:45 am: SUPER Bingo with Philip

10:00 am: Mind Benders

10:00 am: Mind Benders

1:30 pm: Bid Euchre

1:30 pm: Bid Euchre

2:00 pm: Movie Matinee: A Star Is Born (1954)

2:00 pm: Movie Matinee: A Star Is Born (1954)

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News
March 29, 2020

10:00 am: Church Service

10:00 am: Church Service

10:00 am: Mind Benders

10:00 am: Mind Benders

1:30 pm: Euchre

1:30 pm: Euchre

2:00 pm: Fireside Social

2:00 pm: Fireside Social

2:00 pm: Outing: The Little Mermaid Performance

2:00 pm: Outing: The Little Mermaid Performance

3:00 pm: Music & Worship

3:00 pm: Music & Worship

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News
March 30, 2020

9:30 am: Walmart Shuttle (sign-up)

9:30 am: Walmart Shuttle (sign-up)

10:15 am: Exercise with Louise

10:15 am: Exercise with Louise

12:30 pm: Heavenly Hands

12:30 pm: Heavenly Hands

1:30 pm: Bid Euchre & Bridge

1:30 pm: Bid Euchre & Bridge

2:00 pm: Pub & Games

2:00 pm: Pub & Games

6:00 pm: Family Feud Canada

6:00 pm: Family Feud Canada
March 31, 2020

10:00 am: Exercise

10:00 am: Exercise

2:00 pm: Entertainment by Art Lajambe

2:00 pm: Entertainment by Art Lajambe

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News

6:30 pm: Movie Night: Popeye

6:30 pm: Movie Night: Popeye

7:00 pm: Leafs vs. Capitols

7:00 pm: Leafs vs. Capitols
April 1, 2020

10:15 am: Exercise with Louise

10:15 am: Exercise with Louise

1:00 pm: Bingo

1:00 pm: Bingo

2:00 pm: Art with Pat

2:00 pm: Art with Pat

3:00 pm: Blue Heron Book Club

3:00 pm: Blue Heron Book Club

6:00 pm: Puzzle Club

6:00 pm: Puzzle Club

6:30 pm: Retro TV

6:30 pm: Retro TV
April 2, 2020

10:00 am: Bible Study

10:00 am: Bible Study

10:00 am: Exercise

10:00 am: Exercise

10:00 am: Scugog Memorial Library Shuttle (sign-up)

10:00 am: Scugog Memorial Library Shuttle (sign-up)

1:00 pm: Horse Races

1:00 pm: Horse Races

2:00 pm: Crafts with Pat

2:00 pm: Crafts with Pat

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News
April 3, 2020

9:30 am: Yoga with Kendra

9:30 am: Yoga with Kendra

10:30 am: Morning Tea & Chat

10:30 am: Morning Tea & Chat

1:00 pm: The Games Room

1:00 pm: The Games Room

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News

6:30 pm: Jeopardy Show

6:30 pm: Jeopardy Show
April 4, 2020

9:45 am: Bingo with Philip

9:45 am: Bingo with Philip

10:00 am: Mind Benders

10:00 am: Mind Benders

1:30 pm: Bid Euchre

1:30 pm: Bid Euchre

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News
April 5, 2020

10:00 am: Church Service

10:00 am: Church Service

10:00 am: Mind Benders

10:00 am: Mind Benders

1:30 pm: Euchre

1:30 pm: Euchre

2:00 pm: Fireside Social

2:00 pm: Fireside Social

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News

6:00 pm: Six O'clock News

Return to calendar